533342 PIN Code

East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh — post offices, district and coordinates

East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh

533342
District
East Godavari
State
Andhra Pradesh
Post offices
3
Coordinates
16.9000, 81.9700
Data as of
2026-08-24

Post offices serving 533342

  • Mahendrawada
  • Laxminarasapuram
  • Kapavaram

About PIN code 533342

533342 is the Postal Index Number for East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, in East Godavari district of Andhra Pradesh. Mail addressed to this PIN code is routed through Mahendrawada, Laxminarasapuram, Kapavaram post offices, centred near 16.9000, 81.9700. The first digit of a PIN code identifies the postal region, the first two the postal circle, the third the sorting district and the last three the delivery post office.

Other PIN codes in East Godavari district

← Look up another PIN code or place

Related Tools

Frequently Asked Questions

Which area does PIN code 533342 belong to?
533342 is the PIN code for East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh. It sits in East Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh, and is served by Mahendrawada, Laxminarasapuram, Kapavaram post offices.
Which post offices come under 533342?
Mahendrawada, Laxminarasapuram, Kapavaram. A single PIN code often covers several delivery post offices, and a large locality is in turn frequently split across more than one PIN code.
How many PIN codes does East Godavari district have?
Besides 533342, we list at least 24 more PIN codes in East Godavari district — they are linked above so you can move to a neighbouring area.
Why does the PIN code matter when buying or renting in East Godavari?
A PIN code pins down an exact delivery area, which is far more precise than a locality name — the same locality name often appears in several cities. It also decides the postal address on your registration documents, utility connections and loan paperwork.
Where does this PIN code data come from?
The Department of Posts All India Pincode Directory, covering all 19,586 PIN codes across 37 states and union territories. Our copy was last refreshed on 2026-08-24.
533342 PIN Code — East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh | MaadiVeedu | MaadiVeedu